R51/2 – R68

Housing cover R51/3 – R68

BMW-R51-2-to-R68-Housing-cover_v3
No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
Set of gaskets & seals R51/3 – R67/3 1
Set of gaskets & seals R68 1
1 Gear case cover R51/3 – R67/3 1
Gear case cover R68 1
2 Gasket R51/3 – R67/3 1
3 Bearing flange cover R51/3 – R67/3 1
Bearing flange cover R68 1
4 Hex nut R68, M8 4
5 Wave washer B8 8
6 Bearing bushing R51/3 – R67/3 1
7 Bearing cover R51/3 – R67/3 1
Bearing cover R68 1
8 Plug 1
9 Spring washer B6 15
10 Hex bolt M6x22 4/6
11 Hex bolt M6x28 4
12 Hex bolt M6x16 4
13 Crankcase vent tube R68 1
Crankcase vent tube R51/3 – R67/3 1
14 Lock pin 1
15 Clamping bush 1
19 Crankshaft oil seal 17x28x7 1
20 Camshaft oil seal 25x35x7 mm R51/3 – R67/3 1
Camshaft oil seal 28x40x7 mm R68 1
21 Stud bolt M6x16 <>R68 2
Stud bolt M6x18 – R68 2
22 Stud bolt M6/M8 2
23 Washer 6,4 mm inner Ø 12
24 Hex socket bolt R51/3 – R68, M6x40 12
25 Generator cover Without vibration damper 1
Generator cover For 12V generator with 4 brushes 1
26 Lock ring 2
27 Slotted bolt 2
28 Cap nut M6 1
29 Cover 1
30 Crankshaft rear oil seal 52x72x10 1
31 Gasket 1
32 Bearing holder R51/3 – R67/3 1
Bearing holder R68 1
33 Hex nut M6 5
34 Knurled nut (old model) M6 1
35 Grommet advance cable R68 1
36 Stud bolt M6 x 25 5
Back to list