R51/2 – R68

Cylinder head R51/2 – R68

BMW-R51-2-to-R68-Cylinder-head
No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
x Cylinder head LH side R51/3 – R67/3 1
x Cylinder head RH side R51/3 – R67/3 1
x Cylinder head overhaul
1 Cylinder head gasket R51/2 2
Cylinder head gasket R51/3 – R67/3 2
Cylinder head gasket R68 2
2, 22 Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R51/2 – R67/3 2
Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R68 (42.20 x 33.50 x 10.50) 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R68 (38.23 x 31.00 x 8.00) 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R68 (42.98 x 33.20 x 8.00) 2
3
4 Washer R68 2
5 Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x40 R68 2
6 Stud bolt for carburetor M8x25 4
7 Valve cover gasket R51/2 4
Valve cover gasket R51/3 – R67/3 2
Valve cover gasket R68 2
8,20 Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.15 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.30 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×13.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×14.00 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R51/2 – R67/3, 43×14.90 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R68 – 51×14.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R68 – 51×14.10 mm to 15.90 mm 4
9 Lock ring 4
10 Ring for valve guide R68 4
11 Lock ring R68 4
12 Valve cover R51/2 4
Valve cover R51/3 – R67/3 2
13 Spring washer M8 2
14 Valve cover nut M8 2
15 Valve cover R68 2
16 Stud bolt valve cover R51/2 – R67/3, M8x40 2
Stud bolt valve cover R68, M8x50 2
17 Sleeve R51/3 – R67/3 8
Sleeve R68 8
18 Stud bolt valve cover M6 x22 4
19 Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x130 R51/2 – R67/3 8
Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x154 R68 8
22 Valve seat ring exhaust +0.2 R51/2 – R67/3 2
Valve seat ring exhaust +0.4 R51/2 – R67/3 2
Valve seat ring exhaust +0.2 R68 2
Valve seat ring exhaust +0.4 R68 2
23 Spring washer B6 4
24 Hex nut M6 4
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R51/2 – R67/3 1
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R68 1
Back to list