R50 - R69S

Cylinder head R50 – R69S

BMW-R50-to-R69S-Cylinder-head
No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
x Cylinderhead – LH side R50, R50/2, R60. R60/2 1
x Cylinderhead – RH side R50, R50/2, R60. R60/2 1
x Cylinderhead – RH side R50S 1
x Cylinderhead – LH side R50S 1
x Cylinderhead – RH side R69, R69S 1
x Cylinderhead – LH side R69, R69S 1
x Cylinder head overhaul
1 Cylinder head gasket R50 – R60/2 2
Cylinder head gasket R69, R69S 2
2, 22 Valve seat ring intake (needs machining) R50 – R60/2 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
Valve seat ring exhaust (needs machining) R69, R69S 2
3 Threaded insert R50/2, R60/2, M14x1.25×8.4 2
4 Washer R69, R69S 4
5 Hex bolt for cylinderhead R69, R69S, M10x40 4
6 Stud bolt for carburetor M8x25 4
7 Valve cover gasket R50 – R60/2 2
Valve cover gasket R69, R69S 2
8,20 Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×13.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×13.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×13.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×13.35 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×13.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50 – R60/2, 50×14.00 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.15 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.30 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.35 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×13.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×14.00 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R50, R60, 43×14.90 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.05 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.10 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.15 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.20 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.25 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.30 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.50 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×14.90 mm 4
Valve guide inlet + exhaust R69, R69S, 51×15.90 mm 4
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50×13.10 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50×13.20 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50×13.30 mm 2
Valve guide exhaust R50S, 50×14.00 mm 2
9 Valve guide clip R50 – R60/2 4
10 Ring R69, R69S 4
11 Valve guide clip R69, R69S 4
12 Valve cover R50, R50/2, R60, R60/2 2
13 Wave washer B8 2
Spring washer B8 2
14 Valve cover nut M8 SSt 2
15 Valve cover R50S 2
Valve cover R69, R69S 2
16 Stud bolt valve cover R50 – R60/2 – M8x40 2
Stud bolt valve cover R69, R69S – M8x50 2
17 Sleeve R50 – R60/2 8
Sleeve R69, R69S 8
Sleeve R50/2, R60/2 4
Sleeve, flattened R50/2, R60/2 4
18 Stud bolt valve cover M6 x22 4
19 Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x130 R50 – R60/2 8
Hex bolt for cylinderhead M10x154 R69, R69S 8
22
23 Wave washer B6 Zinc plated 4
Wave washer B6 SSt 4
24 Hex nut M6 4
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R50 – R60/2 1
Thread cutting die for exhaust thread R69, R69S 1
Back to list